EN
Mini Shooters

Game details

Mini Shooters

New

2D deathmatch shooter with 30 single-player levels, multiplayer and character skins.

Developer: Yandex Games

Play Mini Shooters Online for Free

Mini Shooters is a 2D shooting game where you equip multiple weapons and fight in deathmatch style. It offers 30 single-player levels, multiplayer gameplay and character skins to change how your fighter looks. You pick up weapons on the map with the space bar and use them to shoot your enemies, so it pays to grab a good gun before the next fight starts.

How to play

Pick up weapons and shoot your enemies.

Controls

WASD or arrow keys to move, mouse to aim, left click to shoot, Space to pick up a weapon.

You might also like

Liked this one? You'll probably enjoy World War 2 Shooter and Battle Ground: Battle Royale too.

Frequently asked questions

What are the controls for Mini Shooters?+

WASD or arrow keys to move, mouse to aim, left click to shoot, Space to pick up a weapon.

Is Mini Shooters single-player or multiplayer?+

Mini Shooters is playable solo in this browser tab. Check the game details panel on this page for the exact categories and tags that describe its mode.

Can I play Mini Shooters on mobile?+

Yes, Mini Shooters runs directly in your mobile browser and adapts to touch controls.

How do I play Mini Shooters?+

Pick up weapons and shoot your enemies.

Guide

No Download, No Excuses: Free Browser FPS Worth Your Aim Time

Modern browser shooters hit 60 FPS with real multiplayer and tight aim mechanics. Here's what's worth loading — and how to actually get better at them.

The Horde Never Stops: Free Browser Zombie Survival Games

Endless waves, limited ammo, one more push. Here's what delivers real pressure, and how to actually survive longer.

We use cookies for basic site analytics. Read our Privacy policy for details.